League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 27 9.5 35.2 17.5 64.8 15 55.6 7 25.9 5 18.5 0 0
2 27 16.5 61.1 10.5 38.9 10 37 4 14.8 13 48.1 0 0
3 27 17.5 64.8 9.5 35.2 5 18.5 14 51.9 7 25.9 1 3.7
4 27 15.5 57.4 11.5 42.6 10 37 7 25.9 9 33.3 1 3.7
5 27 12 44.4 15 55.6 11 40.7 7 25.9 6 22.2 3 11.1
6 27 13.5 50 13.5 50 7 25.9 7 25.9 7 25.9 6 22.2
162 84.5 52.2 77.5 48 58 35.8 46 28.4 47 29 11 6.8

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Whitby, J Dave 90 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 McCormick, John 102 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Brown, Henry 91 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
7 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
8 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
9 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 75 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Patten, Edward 106 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Philp, Steven 125 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
3 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 121 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
4 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hurley, Dave 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
5 Korb, Steven 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hudson, Frank 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Whitby, J Dave 90 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Clements, David 44 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
6 Amos, Bob 115 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 McCormick, John 102 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
10 Brown, Henry 91 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
14 Murphy, Sean 87 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
8 Sutton, Paul 82 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
14 Kane, Brendan D 146 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 3 0
2 Ormskirk 1 0 3
3 Formby 3 1 0
4 Atticus 5 1 3
5 Skelmersdale 2 2 1
6 Aigburth 3 3 3
7 Liverpool Juniors 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 15 93.8 36.0 75
2 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 12 60 31.5 52.5
3 Prescot 2 MCA Division 4 11 61.1 30.5 56.5
4 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 8 66.7 18.5 51.4