League statistics for MCA Division 4
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 20 7 35 13 65 12 60 6 30 2 10 0 0
2 20 12 60 8 40 7 35 3 15 10 50 0 0
3 20 12.5 62.5 7.5 37.5 4 20 10 50 5 25 1 5
4 20 11.5 57.5 8.5 42.5 7 35 5 25 7 35 1 5
5 20 8.5 42.5 11.5 57.5 9 45 5 25 3 15 3 15
6 20 9.5 47.5 10.5 52.5 4 20 4 20 7 35 5 25
120 61 50.8 59 49 43 35.8 33 27.5 34 28.3 10 8.3

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Clements, Richard 37 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
4 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
7 King, Alex 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
9 Hawkins, Andrew 126 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
10 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 74 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 McKee, David 114 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
1 Massey, Paul J 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Sean 131 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cadigan, WJM Liam 140 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
1 Korsinskij, Nikolas 144 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Bond, Alistair 130 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wentworth, Chris 128 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
2 Walls, Lee 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
2 Rovezi, Bashar 140 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Ford, Chris W 126 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
3 Korsinskij, Marek 133 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 McNab, Duncan B 105 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
3 Devonport, Richard 97 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Blades, Tony K 127 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Moore, David 123 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
4 Maher, Luke 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Greaves, Robert 99 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Philip 92 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Cook, William KT 110 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Butterworth, Joe W 117 Prescot & Knotty Ash 0.0 0 0 0
5 Hudson, Frank 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eagle, Andre 96 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 81 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Korb, Steven 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Tang, Lewis 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Reid, John 78 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Thomas, Alan 106 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, John 100 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
6 Clements, David 44 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
8 Clements, Richard 37 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
7 King, Alex 0 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Hawkins, Andrew 126 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
9 Hendriks, S 123 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
14 Murphy, Sean 87 Ormskirk 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Prescot 2 3 0
2 Ormskirk 1 0 3
3 Formby 3 1 0
4 Atticus 5 0 3
5 Skelmersdale 2 2 1
6 Aigburth 3 3 2
7 Liverpool Juniors 1 1

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 4

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors MCA Division 4 11 91.7 27.5 76.4
2 Atticus 5 MCA Division 4 9 64.3 22.5 53.6
3 Skelmersdale 2 MCA Division 4 8 66.7 18.5 51.4
4 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 6 42.9 20.5 48.8