League statistics for MCA Division 2 2021/2022
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 16 53.3 14 46.7 6 20 8 26.7 16 53.3 0 0
2 30 13 43.3 17 56.7 9 30 13 43.3 8 26.7 0 0
3 30 14 46.7 16 53.3 10 33.3 8 26.7 12 40 0 0
4 30 16.5 55 13.5 45 14 46.7 11 36.7 5 16.7 0 0
5 30 13.5 45 16.5 55 11 36.7 8 26.7 11 36.7 0 0
6 30 15.5 51.7 14.5 48.3 10 33.3 11 36.7 7 23.3 2 6.7
180 88.5 49.2 91.5 51 60 33.3 59 32.8 59 32.8 2 1.1

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2 2021/2022

No Name ERN Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
1 Kumar, Jamie 1600 Liverpool 8.0 8 1714 2381 ² 9.0 27
2 Erskine-Pereira, Jack 1811 Liverpool 8.0 9 1744 2095 8.0 19
3 Kane, Brendan D 1773 Aigburth 6.0 8 1724 1916 6.0 20
4 Al-Daini, David 1653 Prescot & Knotty Ash 6.0 8 1640 1832 6.0 32
5 Harrison, Ron Prescot & Knotty Ash 5.5 8 1663 1804 6.5 34
6 Ramsey, Phil 1720 Southport 5.5 10 1749 1785 5.5 17
7 Jackson, Alan 1683 Wallasey 4.5 7 1622 1724 4.5 31
8 Burge, Steve J 1713 Atticus 4.5 8 1826 1869 5.5 10
9 Povall, T Jeff 1773 Wallasey 4.5 9 1795 1795 4.5 9
10 Ellington, Ben 1705 Atticus 4.5 9 1741 1741 4.5 23
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
² The rating could not be calculated because 100% of the points were scored. Level +667 will be used as approximation.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating

The best per board

Board 1

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
1 Povall, T Jeff 1773 Wallasey 4.5 9 1795 1795 4.5 9
1 Webb, Tom EC 1653 Atticus 4.5 10 1658 1622 4.5 34
1 McNamara, AM (Tony) 1810 Aigburth 4.0 9 1838 1795 4.0 9
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 1930 Southport 3.0 7 1794 1744 3.0 7
1 Sartain, Kevin A 1885 Prescot & Knotty Ash 2.5 8 1780 1639 2.5 8

Board 2

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
2 Owens, David G 1855 Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 9 1737 1694 4.0 16
2 Stephens, Ian Paul 1833 Liverpool 3.0 7 1645 1595 3.0 20
2 Rawlings, Alex D 1795 Aigburth 2.5 5 1737 1737 2.5 10
2 Roberts, Anthony J 1758 Wallasey 2.0 4 1797 0 2.0 7

Board 3

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
3 Kane, Brendan D 1773 Aigburth 6.0 8 1724 1916 6.0 20
3 Al-Daini, David 1653 Prescot & Knotty Ash 6.0 8 1640 1832 6.0 32
3 Ramsey, Phil 1720 Southport 5.5 10 1749 1785 5.5 17
3 Burge, Steve J 1713 Atticus 4.5 8 1826 1869 5.5 10
3 Barnes, David 1698 Wallasey 3.5 8 1738 1695 3.5 21

Board 4

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
4 Ellington, Ben 1705 Atticus 4.5 9 1741 1741 4.5 23
4 Korsinskij, Marek 1758 Liverpool 3.5 4 1693 0 3.5 15
4 Jones, Ken D 1698 Wallasey 2.5 8 1654 1513 3.0 28
4 Pimblett, Anthony J 1758 Aigburth 2.0 2 1591 0 2.0 5
4 Amos, Bob 1653 Prescot & Knotty Ash 2.0 5 1623 1551 2.5 30

Board 5

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
5 Jackson, Alan 1683 Wallasey 4.5 7 1622 1724 4.5 31
5 Butterworth, Joe W 1615 Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 8 1562 1562 4.0 47
5 Cannon, Geoff 1650 Atticus 1.0 5 1654 1414 1.0 33
5 Gerrard, Steven E 1705 Aigburth 0.5 1 1578 0 0.5 3

Board 6

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
6 Harrison, Ron Prescot & Knotty Ash 5.5 8 1663 1804 6.5 34
6 Jenner, Peter 1578 Southport 3.0 9 1740 1615 3.0 26
6 Bond, Alistair 1698 Aigburth 2.5 9 1686 1520 2.5 40
6 Spriggs, Mark LJ 1683 Wallasey 2.0 4 1640 0 2.0 15
6 Philp, Steven 1623 Atticus 1.5 5 1692 1543 1.5 25

Board Substitutes

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Points ³ Sum
board no
9 Kumar, Jamie 1600 Liverpool 8.0 8 1714 2381 ² 9.0 27
7 Erskine-Pereira, Jack 1811 Liverpool 8.0 9 1744 2095 8.0 19
8 Kane, Sean 1600 Aigburth 4.5 9 1582 1582 5.5 50
11 Purcell, Rick 1653 Wallasey 4.0 5 1614 1854 4.0 36
7 O'Mahony, Mike J 1750 Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 8 1731 1731 4.0 21
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
² The rating could not be calculated because 100% of the points were scored. Level +667 will be used as approximation.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Liverpool 2 1 0
2 Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 0 0
3 Atticus 3 0 0
4 Southport 1 1 1
5 Wallasey 2 0 0
6 Aigburth 2 0 1

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 2 2021/2022

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2022 17 85 41.0 68.3
2 Wallasey 2 MCA Division 2 2021/2022 12 60 31.0 51.7
3 Prescot & Knotty Ash 1 MCA Division 2 2021/2022 12 60 30.0 50