League statistics for MCA Division 4 2021/2022
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 17 56.7 13 43.3 12 40 16 53.3 2 6.7 0 0
2 30 16.5 55 13.5 45 13 43.3 11 36.7 5 16.7 1 3.3
3 30 14.5 48.3 15.5 51.7 14 46.7 13 43.3 3 10 0 0
4 30 15 50 15 50 14 46.7 14 46.7 2 6.7 0 0
5 30 16.5 55 13.5 45 12 40 15 50 3 10 0 0
6 30 18 60 11 36.7 14 46.7 9 30 4 13.3 3 10
180 97.5 54.2 81.5 45 79 43.9 78 43.3 19 10.6 4 2.2

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 4 2021/2022

No Name ERN Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
1 Steele, Bob 1360 Liverpool 5.5 6 1398 1799 7 30
2 Malik, Haroon Liverpool 5.0 5 1496 2163 ² 8 32
3 Terim, Bartu Liverpool 4.0 4 1636 0 6 7
4 Woolf, Jon Aigburth 4.0 4 1461 0 7 8
5 Morris, Adam Aigburth 4.0 5 1401 1641 7 26
6 Nicholson, Ian Liverpool 4.0 7 1426 1476 6 19
7 Nicholson, Ian Liverpool 4.0 7 1426 1476 1 3
8 Cook, William KT 1525 Aigburth 3.5 7 1454 1454 7 16
9 Barrett, Mike D 1548 Formby 3.0 3 1471 0 7 8
10 VanDerVelden, Bart Liverpool 2.5 5 1486 1486 6 15
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
² The rating could not be calculated because 100% of the points were scored. Level +667 will be used as approximation.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating

The best per board

Board 1

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
1 Henderson, David 1240 Liverpool 1.0 1 1420 0 1 5
1 Kelly, Alan 1533 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0 5 6
1 Davison, Nick 1435 Liverpool 0.0 2 1443 0 2 2

Board 2

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
2 Cook, William KT 1525 Aigburth 3.5 7 1454 1454 7 16
2 O'Halloran, Mike 1353 Liverpool 1.0 3 1451 0 3 7
2 Patten, Edward 1555 Formby 0.5 3 1561 0 7 12
2 Miller, Adam 1518 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0 3 6

Board 3

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
3 Barrett, Mike D 1548 Formby 3.0 3 1471 0 7 8
3 Korb, Steven 1518 Aigburth 2.0 2 1479 0 2 9
3 Cockerill, Martin K 1450 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0 6 20
3 Boyce, Kevin 1375 Liverpool 0.0 1 1338 0 3 13

Board 4

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
4 Kavanagh, Andy 1458 Aigburth 1.5 2 1451 0 2 6
4 Long, Jennifer Liverpool 1.0 1 1338 0 1 6
4 Maher, Neil 1360 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0 2 10
4 Clarke, Brian 1443 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0 1 2
4 McKee, David 1533 Formby 0.0 1 1476 0 2 7

Board 5

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
5 Steele, Bob 1360 Liverpool 5.5 6 1398 1799 7 30
5 Worthington, Alan S 1533 Formby 1.5 2 1437 0 2 5
5 McCormick, John 1398 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0 1 2

Board 6

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
6 Paine, Peter 1495 Formby 1.0 3 1499 0 6 23
6 Lefeuvre, Felix 1330 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0 7 37
6 Taylor, Paul 1330 Liverpool 0.0 1 1348 0 1 4

Board Substitutes

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
11 Malik, Haroon Liverpool 5.0 5 1496 2163 ² 8 32
12 Terim, Bartu Liverpool 4.0 4 1636 0 6 7
7 Woolf, Jon Aigburth 4.0 4 1461 0 7 8
13 Morris, Adam Aigburth 4.0 5 1401 1641 7 26
11 Nicholson, Ian Liverpool 4.0 7 1426 1476 6 19
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
² The rating could not be calculated because 100% of the points were scored. Level +667 will be used as approximation.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Formby 2 0 1
2 Liverpool 6 1 1
3 Skelmersdale 2 0 0
4 Wallasey 4 0 2
5 Liverpool 5 2 0
6 Aigburth 3 0 1

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 4 2021/2022

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 5 MCA Division 4 2021/2022 18 90 47.0 78.3
2 Aigburth 3 MCA Division 4 2021/2022 13 65 36.0 60
3 Wallasey 4 MCA Division 4 2021/2022 11 55 34.0 56.7