League statistics for MCA 7200-League 2021/2022
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 21 10 47.6 11 52.4 6 28.6 4 19 10 47.6 1 4.8
2 21 11 52.4 10 47.6 5 23.8 4 19 12 57.1 0 0
3 21 7 33.3 14 66.7 10 47.6 3 14.3 8 38.1 0 0
4 21 10.5 50 10.5 50 8 38.1 9 42.9 3 14.3 1 4.8
84 38.5 45.8 45.5 54 29 34.5 20 23.8 33 39.3 2 2.4

The best 10 Players of MCA 7200-League 2021/2022

No Name ERN Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
1 Pearcey, David F 1825 Aigburth 4.0 5 1711 1951 5 10
2 Threlfall, Jack Hoylake 4.0 5 1635 0 5 20
3 Harrison, Ron Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 5 1557 1797 6 24
4 Connor, Michael I 1773 Waterloo 4.0 6 1864 1989 6 7
5 Owens, David G 1855 Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 6 1747 1872 6 11
6 O'Mahony, Mike J 1750 Prescot & Knotty Ash 3.5 5 1618 1767 5 14
7 Grady, John J 1578 Formby 3.0 4 1668 0 4 12
8 Vasiev, Bahkti 1668 Hoylake 3.0 5 1750 1822 5 11
9 Payne, Kenneth 1420 Southport 3.0 5 1650 1722 5 17
10 Kane, Brendan D 1773 Aigburth 3.0 5 1578 1650 5 15
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
³ incl. default games and opponents without rating

The best per board

Board 1

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
1 Colbourne, David CA 1825 Formby 3.0 6 1861 1861 6 6
1 Lee, Steven 1990 Aigburth 3.0 6 1844 1844 6 6
1 Sage, Geoffrey W 1930 Southport 2.0 4 1790 0 4 4
1 Sartain, Kevin A 1885 Prescot & Knotty Ash 2.0 5 1806 1734 5 5
1 Martin, Nicholas E 1968 Atticus 1.0 2 1882 0 2 2

Board 2

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
2 Pearcey, David F 1825 Aigburth 4.0 5 1711 1951 5 10
2 Connor, Michael I 1773 Waterloo 4.0 6 1864 1989 6 7
2 Owens, David G 1855 Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 6 1747 1872 6 11
2 Ramsey, Phil 1720 Southport 3.0 6 1789 1789 6 10
2 Stoddart, Mike 1675 Hoylake 2.0 6 1787 1662 6 10

Board 3

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
3 O'Mahony, Mike J 1750 Prescot & Knotty Ash 3.5 5 1618 1767 5 14
3 Vasiev, Bahkti 1668 Hoylake 3.0 5 1750 1822 5 11
3 Kane, Brendan D 1773 Aigburth 3.0 5 1578 1650 5 15
3 Bradshaw, Scott 1668 Waterloo 2.5 5 1698 1698 5 11
3 Burge, Steve J 1713 Atticus 1.5 4 1625 0 4 12

Board 4

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
4 Solomon, Graeme R 1638 Waterloo 2.5 4 1669 0 4 11
4 Fisher, C Phillip 1735 Formby 1.0 5 1740 1500 5 10
4 Pimblett, Anthony J 1758 Aigburth 0.5 1 1713 0 1 3
4 Philp, Steven 1623 Atticus 0.0 1 1600 0 1 4
4 Green, Danny 1615 Southport 0.0 2 1695 0 3 12

Board Substitutes

Board Name ERN Club Points Games Level Rating ¹ Games ³ Sum
board no
13 Threlfall, Jack Hoylake 4.0 5 1635 0 5 20
6 Harrison, Ron Prescot & Knotty Ash 4.0 5 1557 1797 6 24
6 Grady, John J 1578 Formby 3.0 4 1668 0 4 12
7 Payne, Kenneth 1420 Southport 3.0 5 1650 1722 5 17
5 Kane, Sean 1600 Aigburth 2.5 4 1558 0 5 20
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 7200 0 0
2 Atticus 7200 1 1
3 Formby 7200 0 1
4 Hoylake 7200 1 0
5 Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 0 0
6 Southport 7200 0 0
7 Waterloo 7200 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA 7200-League 2021/2022

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Prescot & Knotty Ash 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2022 9 75 15.0 62.5
2 Hoylake 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2022 9 75 14.0 58.3
3 Aigburth 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2022 6 50 14.0 58.3
4 Waterloo 7200 MCA 7200-League 2021/2022 6 50 11.5 47.9