League statistics for MCA Division 2
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 56 27 48.2 29 51.8 21 37.5 15 26.8 16 28.6 4 7.1
2 56 29.5 52.7 26.5 47.3 15 26.8 15 26.8 23 41.1 3 5.4
3 56 28 50 28 50 15 26.8 11 19.6 26 46.4 4 7.1
4 56 34 60.7 22 39.3 19 33.9 10 17.9 24 42.9 3 5.4
5 56 24.5 43.8 31.5 56.3 22 39.3 11 19.6 19 33.9 4 7.1
6 56 29.5 52.7 26.5 47.3 19 33.9 21 37.5 11 19.6 5 8.9
7 56 34.5 61.6 21.5 38.4 11 19.6 16 28.6 17 30.4 12 21.4
392 207 52.8 185 47 122 31.1 99 25.3 136 34.7 35 8.9

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 2

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Fillis, Dave B 127 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barker, Frank LV 143 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Draper, Harry 136 Widnes 0.0 0 0 0
4 Siddal, Joe 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Walsh, Dave 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Wentworth, Chris 142 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
7 McConnell, Robert (Bob) 131 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
8 Bartlett, David L 130 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
9 Leeming, Dave W 150 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Oldham, Vivian N 130 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 115 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Draper, Harry 136 Widnes 0.0 0 0 0
1 Siddal, Joe 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Dansey, Paul 144 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
1 Tebb, David J 190 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
1 Lee, Steven 157 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Holian, Peter 149 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
2 Lilley, Graham 182 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
2 Dugdale, Tom 169 Widnes 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hanlon, Mal 147 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
2 Blades, Tony 145 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Wilson, Adrian 132 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jones, Ken D 140 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ryan, Frank J 158 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Cooksey, Martin E 159 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lawton, John 111 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Kelly, Andy 143 Widnes 0.0 0 0 0
4 Pimblett, Anthony J 154 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
4 Chung, Stephen 143 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
4 Mana, Sameen 155 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 127 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Fillis, Dave B 127 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
5 McConnell, Robert (Bob) 131 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
5 Leeming, Dave W 150 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Eisen, David 143 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
5 Banerjee, Sanjoy 0 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Barker, Frank LV 143 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
6 Magee, Ian 146 Widnes 0.0 0 0 0
6 Crane, Carl 122 Southport 0.0 0 0 0
6 Clarke, Michael 139 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Philp, Steven 118 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0

Board 7

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
7 Bartlett, David L 130 Hoylake/Great Meols 0.0 0 0 0
7 Rennie, R Duncan 122 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bradshaw, Scott 114 Waterloo 0.0 0 0 0
7 McNamara, AM (Tony) 137 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
7 Dev, Martin 88 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
16 Walsh, Dave 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
12 Wentworth, Chris 142 Atticus 0.0 0 0 0
15 Oldham, Vivian N 130 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
11 Brennan,A 0 Liverpool Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Harris,Mark 0 Aigburth 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 2 2 0
2 Hoylake 1 11 2
3 Widnes 2 0 11
4 Atticus 4 14 1
5 Liverpool 1 0 6
6 Waterloo 2 2 15
7 Wallasey B 3 0
8 Southport 1 3 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA Division 2

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Aigburth 2 MCA Division 2 25 89.3 65.5 66.8
2 Hoylake 1 MCA Division 2 22 78.6 61.0 62.2
3 Wallasey B MCA Division 2 17 60.7 54.5 55.6
4 Liverpool 1 MCA Division 2 15 53.6 47.5 48.5