League statistics for MCA 600 League
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 28 15 53.6 13 46.4 10 35.7 9 32.1 6 21.4 3 10.7
2 28 14.5 51.8 12.5 44.6 8 28.6 8 28.6 9 32.1 3 10.7
3 28 14.5 51.8 13.5 48.2 7 25 6 21.4 13 46.4 2 7.1
4 28 15 53.6 13 46.4 8 28.6 9 32.1 8 28.6 3 10.7
112 59 52.7 52 46 33 29.5 32 28.6 36 32.1 11 9.8

The best 10 Players of MCA 600 League

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Thomas, Alan 105 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Barooah, Michael 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Philp, Steven 126 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Jenner, Peter 136 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carter, Alan 99 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
6 Stephenson, Paul 153 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 McNamara, AM (Tony) 143 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 McKee, David 100 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Burge, Steve J 143 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Sage, Geoffrey W 169 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 61 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Jenner, Peter 136 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Kane, Brendan D 165 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Bimpson, Tom 172 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Healiss, David 171 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Sartain, Kevin A 157 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Barooah, Michael 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Ewart, Brian R 138 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Frith, Robert J 147 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wilson, Adrian 131 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Owens, David G 150 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 McClean, Frank 145 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lambert, John F 135 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Molnar, Filip 123 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barrett, Mike D 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Bradshaw, Scott 130 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Thomas, Alan 105 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 McKee, David 100 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 143 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Crane, Carl 123 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Jenkins, Steve 117 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Philp, Steven 126 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Carter, Alan 99 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
7 Stephenson, Paul 153 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 McNamara, AM (Tony) 143 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Sage, Geoffrey W 169 Southport Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth (600) 4 0
2 Atticus 1 (600) 5 0
3 Waterloo (600) 0 2
4 Fazakerley (600) 0 4
5 Formby (600) 0 4
6 Prescot (600) 0 1
7 Southport (600) 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA 600 League

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Aigburth (600) MCA 600 League 13 92.9 20.5 73.2
2 Atticus 1 (600) MCA 600 League 10 71.4 19.0 67.9
3 Waterloo (600) MCA 600 League 9 64.3 16.5 58.9
4 Prescot (600) MCA 600 League 9 64.3 15.5 55.4