League statistics for MCA 440 League
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 41 16.5 40.2 24.5 59.8 17 41.5 9 22 15 36.6 0 0
2 41 21.5 52.4 19.5 47.6 14 34.1 12 29.3 15 36.6 0 0
3 41 20.5 50 20.5 50 15 36.6 15 36.6 11 26.8 0 0
4 41 20 48.8 21 51.2 16 39 17 41.5 8 19.5 0 0
164 78.5 47.9 85.5 52 62 37.8 53 32.3 49 29.9 0 0

The best 10 Players of MCA 440 League

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Webb, Tom EC 123 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellis, Ronald E 108 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Wiseman, Jim K 130 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Potts, Richard 42 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Lawton, Thomas 110 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Bradshaw, Scott 130 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Cowell, Russell 125 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
9 Tabor, Neil 73 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
10 Barrett, Mike D 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 38 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Webb, Tom EC 123 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Bradshaw, Scott 130 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cowell, Russell 125 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
1 Tabor, Neil 73 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Amos, Bob 127 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Lawton, Thomas 110 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jenkins, Steve 117 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Johnson, Mike 119 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
2 Collinson, William (Bill) EG 90 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hunt, Jeremy 112 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Greaves, Robert 90 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Ellington, Ben 0 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Burr, Chris 96 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Rimmer, John 102 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
3 Webster, Peter 74 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Potts, Richard 42 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 May, Natasha 54 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Moran, Jim 89 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Caulfield, Brian 21 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
4 Capstick, Paul 60 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Ellis, Ronald E 108 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Wiseman, Jim K 130 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Barrett, Mike D 127 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
6 Grady, John 120 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Worthington, Alan S 102 Formby Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth (440) 0 0
2 Atticus 1 (440) 0 0
3 Waterloo (440) 0 0
4 Fazakerley (440) 0 0
5 Formby (440) 0 0
6 Prescot (440) 0 0
7 Atticus 2 (440) 0 0

The best 4 Teams of MCA 440 League

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Prescot (440) MCA 440 League 21 87.5 34.5 71.9
2 Atticus 1 (440) MCA 440 League 18 75 28.0 58.3
3 Atticus 2 (440) MCA 440 League 14 58.3 28.0 58.3
4 Formby (440) MCA 440 League 8 36.4 19.5 44.3
* There is one other team with 8 Team points