League statistics for MCA 600 League
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 30 17 56.7 13 43.3 9 30 12 40 8 26.7 1 3.3
2 30 18 60 12 40 13 43.3 8 26.7 8 26.7 1 3.3
3 30 14.5 48.3 15.5 51.7 7 23.3 6 20 15 50 1 3.3
4 30 16.5 55 13.5 45 6 20 0 0 11 36.7 5 16.7
120 66 55 54 45 35 29.2 26 21.7 42 35 8 6.7

The best 10 Players of MCA 600 League

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Rimmer, John 93 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hulligan, Steve 138 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Lee, Steven 159 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Williams, Mike 127 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carter, Alan 89 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
6 Solomon, Graeme R 136 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Eisen, David 154 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Burge, Steve J 126 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
9 Caulfield, Brian 30 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
10 Bradshaw, Scott 126 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 34 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Sartain, Kevin A 166 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Frith, Robert J 169 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Boumphrey, Luke S 171 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
1 Cowell, Russell 128 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
1 O'Driscoll, Peter 154 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 O'Mahoney, Mike J 155 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Kane, Brendan D 166 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Wiseman, Jim K 134 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
2 Melia, William (Billy) 123 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
2 Hanlon, Mal 142 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Hulligan, Steve 138 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Williams, Mike 127 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Owens, David G 150 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 McCabe, Frank 0 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
3 Sleeman, Howard D 128 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Solomon, Graeme R 136 Waterloo Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Burge, Steve J 126 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Al-Daini, David 129 Prescot & Knotty Ash Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tabor, Neil 70 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
4 Hurley, Dave 118 Atticus Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Rimmer, John 93 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
8 Lee, Steven 159 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
7 Carter, Alan 89 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
9 Eisen, David 154 Aigburth Chess Club 0.0 0 0 0
8 Caulfield, Brian 30 Fazakerley Chess Club (EEC) 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Aigburth 600 1 2
2 Atticus 1-600 1 4
3 Atticus 2-600 1 0
4 Fazakerley 600 0 1
5 Prescot 600 1 1
6 Waterloo 600 4 0

The best 3 Teams of MCA 600 League

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Prescot 600 MCA 600 League 15 75 25.0 62.5
2 Atticus 2-600 MCA 600 League 12 60 24.0 60
3 Aigburth 600 MCA 600 League 11 55 21.5 53.8
* There is one other team with 6 Team points