League statistics for MCA Division 3
PDF

League statistics for all boards

Board Games Points White wins Black wins Draw forfeit (without a game played)
overall Home Team % Away Team % # % # % # % # %
1 29 14.5 50 14.5 50 9 31 6 20.7 11 37.9 3 10.3
2 29 15.5 53.4 13.5 46.6 10 34.5 11 37.9 5 17.2 3 10.3
3 29 13 44.8 16 55.2 11 37.9 5 17.2 10 34.5 3 10.3
4 29 19 65.5 10 34.5 14 48.3 8 27.6 4 13.8 3 10.3
5 29 16.5 56.9 12.5 43.1 9 31 10 34.5 7 24.1 3 10.3
6 29 14.5 50 14.5 50 6 20.7 10 34.5 9 31 4 13.8
174 93 53.4 81 47 59 33.9 50 28.7 46 26.4 19 10.9

The best 10 Players of MCA Division 3

No Name DWZ Club Points Games Niveau Rating ¹
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 135 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
2 Miller, Adam 56 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Solinas, Alberto 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
4 Roberts, Anthony J 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Temme, Peter 103 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Carroll, Michael 104 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
7 Taylor, Phil 98 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
8 Rees, Colin 127 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
9 Robinson, Sean Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Champion, Ron J 99 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.
** There are 70 other players with the same amount of points as 0.0

The best per board no

Board 1

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
1 Vasiev, Bahkti 135 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
1 Roberts, Anthony J 135 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Morley, Tony (Ag) AG 128 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
1 Taylor, Edward A 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
1 Devonport, Richard 105 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0

Board 2

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
2 Khwider, Ahmed 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
2 Povall, T Jeff 139 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
2 Heyes, William 121 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
2 Jordan, Paul 126 Formby 0.0 0 0 0
2 Collinson, Seth 129 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0

Board 3

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
3 Percival, Ben 127 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
3 Jackson, Alan 131 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 McHugh, Bart 122 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
3 Spriggs, Mark LJ 129 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
3 Barrett, Mike D 122 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 4

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
4 Dougherty, Colin 114 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Reid, John 80 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
4 Tatar, Anthony 116 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
4 Purcell, Rick 121 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
4 Worthington, Alan S 118 Formby 0.0 0 0 0

Board 5

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
5 Gallagher, Jimmy 118 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
5 Rennie, R Duncan 103 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
5 Noonan, Pat 71 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
5 Tatar, Radu T 112 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
5 Carr, Graham 116 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board 6

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
6 Rigby, James Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
6 Heath, Graham 102 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
6 Massey, Paul J 128 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
6 Ledgard, Ron 101 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
6 Oldham, Vivian N 106 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0

Board Substitutes

Board Name DWZ Club Points Games Level Rating ¹
11 Miller, Adam 56 Wallasey 0.0 0 0 0
8 Solinas, Alberto 113 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
10 Temme, Peter 103 Skelmersdale 0.0 0 0 0
12 Carroll, Michael 104 Hoylake 0.0 0 0 0
19 Taylor, Phil 98 Liverpool 0.0 0 0 0
¹ The tournament rating will be calculated after 5 games played.

Forfeited results

No Name Win
w/o playing
Loss
w/o playing
1 Wallasey B 6 1
2 Formby 2 6 0
3 Skelmersdale 2 0 6
4 Hoylake 2 0 12

The best 3 Teams of MCA Division 3

No Name League Pts. % Pts BP % Boards
1 Liverpool 3 MCA Division 3 17 85 41.0 68.3
2 Formby 2 MCA Division 3 13 65 37.0 61.7
3 Wallasey B MCA Division 3 12 60 34.0 56.7